Ellen Myers honor students

The following students are on Ellen Myers Primary School’s Principal’s List or Honor Roll for the first nine weeks:

First Grade

Principal’s List: Nathan Bain, Chloe Brown, Hudson Cadle, Aaden Chelf, Kinley Collins, Millie Collins, Brigham Cosgriff, Jonathan Desantis Jr., Paxton Dover, Brielle Evans, Noah Fultz, Ava Fuson, Olivia Gulley, Raimey Hunter, Evan Johnston, Zoey Miracle, Destiny Money, Kerlissa Moore, Colson Nash, Liam Niday, Gracie Powell, Jaelyn Powers, Zander Shepherd, Makenna Smith, Eli Sweet, Israel Wilkerson.

Honor Roll: Christian Asher, Sulley Brock, Callee Cobb, Lukus Coleman, Braylee Collins, Abram Daniels, Daisy Ewing, Reagan Fortner, Calie Fugate, Noah Henderson, Khloe Howard, Brodie Lee.

Second Grade

Principal’s List: Alex Booth, Will Compton, Kainan Daniels, Britton Evans, Lily Ewing, Tristan Gibbons, Annabelle Gilbert, Eva Gromley, Aiden Hall, Angel Hinkle, Jaiden James, Sydney Lynch, Jackson Napier, James Polly, Harper Pressnell, Eleanore Roark, Wyatt Rutherford, Adison Smith, Jacob Tinnel, Trinity Wagner.

Honor Roll: Hannah Barton, Luke Beeler, Kadie Bingham, Noah Burke, Aubree Collett, Natalee Davis, Matthew Dean, Peyton Graves, Connor Hurst, Blaine Jenkins, Maddie Lowe, Harper Pace, Tristan Ramsey, Jackson Riddle-Allen, Jack Scott, Colby Singleton, Evan Webb, Jacob Webb.

Third Grade

Principal’s List: Emily Bradburn, Payton Brunsma, Neil Bunch, Kole Carter, Jacob Claggett, Hannah Compton, Braylee Evans, Emma Fultz, Parker Hensley, Cole Honeycutt, Adayshia Hunley, Reagan Miles, Larissa Moraes, Payton Napier, Abby Peters, Chloe Sharp, Hannah Wilkerson, Preston Zachery.

Honor Roll: Brooklyn Bingham, Grace Carnes, Jameson Cosgriff, Aiden Dunn, Liam Fricke, Kennya Hare, Camden Marks, Lucas Millner, Blake Mills, Presley Norton, Abigail Peters, Tristan Quinton, Eli Reed, Issac Slusher, Jakob Smith, Brianna Taylor.

Fourth Grade

Principal’s List: Riley Bain, Abigail Booth, Nevaeh Collins, Faith Daniels, Raylen Ellison, Madeline Fultz, Jake Johnson, Jaelynn Jones, Katie Lawson, Karissa Lowe, Jenna Middleton, Lily Pendleton, Ema Roark, Alyssa Smith, Daltyn Smith, Jonathan Wilder, Jenna Yonts.

Honor Roll: Raegan Blevins, Bryson Bolinger, Nerissa Buice, Molly Cooper, Ashlyn Cornett, Landon Eldridge, Brayden Johnston, Lilly Lester, Will McElroy, Josiah Prater, Ean Sandefur, Jolie Wilson.

_____

The following students achieved perfect attendance during the first nine weeks:

Kindergarten: Ava Elmore, Alexis Hall, Wyatt Lester, Rylee Lynch, Emily Peters, Hannah Reed, Adan Smith, Trinitie Smith, Mateo Turcois, Alexis Welch.

First Grade: Masyn Berry, Corbin Carter, Kinley Collins, Brigham Cosgriff, Reagan Fortner, Ava Fuson, Karol Hunter, Evan Johnston, Brodie Lee, Kaylee Maynard, Gracie Powell, Makenna Smith, Eli Sweet.

Second Grade: Alex Booth, Noah Burke, Kainan Daniels, Lily Ewing, Eva Gromley, Aiden Hall, Connor Hurst, Jayden Johnston, Sydney Lynch, James Polly, Tristan Ramsey, Kaitlin Simpson, Colby Singleton, Adison Smith, Jacob Tinnel, Evan Webb, Jacob Webb.

Third Grade: Chandler Bolinger, Emily Bradburn, Payton Brunsma, Na’Ryan Buice, Neil Bunch, Grace Carnes, Jacob Claggett, Harlee Guy, Parker Hensley, Charles Jackson, Te’Varion Jones, Blake Mills, Bryson Moore, Larissa Moraes, Abby Peters, Elliott Redwine, Eli Reed, Chloe Sharp, Jason Singleton, Preston Zachery.

Fourth Grade: Landyn Berry, Raegan Blevins, Bryson Bolinger, Joshua Calp, Nevaeh Collins, Landon Eldridge, Kendra Hare, Brayden Johnston, Bryson Laws-Barnett, Katie Lawson, Karissa Lowe, Westley Meadows, Alyssa Smith, Daltyn Smith, Jonathan Wilder.

The list of honor students is supplied by the school.