Livesay honor students

The faculty of H.Y. Livesay Middle School is proud to announce the Honor Roll for the first nine weeks:

Fifth Grade

All A’s

Tyler Anderson, Matthew Johnson, Matthew McCorkel, Gavin Miles, Eli Patterson, Ashlyn Roberts, Bella Roark, Pierce Taylor, Shashi Verma.

All A’s and B’s

Hayden Beeler, Gavin Bradford, Jade Bussell, Natalie Capps, Chloie Carroll, Bella Gidens, Kristen Goins, Lacey Gulley, Joey Holmes, Callie Hoskins, Calleigh Heck, Kaden Miller, Nathan Peterson, Lily Powers, Kianna Ramsey, Priscilla Rheaume, Eli Russell, Alyssa Sharp, Maddison Stevens, Dagen Thomas, Reagen Warwick, Kaylie Weaver, Kole Welch, Gabe Wilkerson, Will Wright.

Sixth Grade

All A’s

Ben Cosgriff, Rylie Ditty, Breanna Mason, Ally Patterson, Halie Price, Joshua Wilkerson.

All A’s and B’s

Eli Boggs, Lane Bunch, Bryson Hensley, Hyrum Hinckley, Meiah Leach, Shelbie Medley, Lily Napier, Cameron North, Cailie Sharp, Alana Stallworth, Kiersten Witherspoon, Megan Wilder, Noah Yonts.

Seventh Grade

All A’s

Addie Brooks, Brylee Ellison, Dylan Foster, Natalie Johnson, Carlie Napier, Aftan Payne, Ty Wilson.

All A’s and B’s

Allyson Brock, Lily Burke, Ella Compton, Kerry Dixon, Brianna Goins, Colby Isbell, Kamryn Keith, Morgan Kinsler, Seth Lassiter, Caleb Lester, Makinley Miracle, Lily Norris, Taylor Pressnell, Aly Ramsey, Noah Turner.

Eighth Grade

All A’s

Jaden Brock, Eli Estes, Logan Napier, Ethan Slusher.

All A’s and B’s

Mataya Ausmus, Emily Bakies, Kahne Carter, Bryson Ellis, Gracie Ellison, Johnathon Fettinger, Trevor Fuson, Katherine Gilbert, Mya Guess, Aiden Jackson, Nevaeh Kerns, Halie Lester, Ashton Meyers, James Mills, Tyler Miracle, Oscar Acosta Nieves, Natalie Powers, Noah Ramsey, Emily Russell, Amelia Serrenho, Whitlee Shuford, Iruii Vasilyev, Jaelyn Witherspoon.

_____

The following students attained perfect attendance during the first nine weeks:

Fifth Grade

Natalie Capps, Chloe Carroll, Gunnar Davis, Brayden Fuson, Lacey Gulley, Natalee Miller, Bryson Mills, Kylie Poore, Lily Powers, Kianna Ramsey, Eli Russell, Robbie Seabolt, Alyssa Sharp, Maddison Stevens, Kaylie Weaver, Gabe Wilkerson.

Sixth Grade

Eli Boggs, Jacob Brock, Ben Cosgriff, Riley Ditty, Chloe Elliott, Bella Goins, Kaylee Irvin, Ava Kerns, Emily Laws, Meiah Leach, Denzial Leight, Shelbie Medley, Gracie Nash, Cameron North, Makaya Patterson, Cailie Sharp, Allen Sheckles, Kiersten Witherspoon, Joshua Wilkerson, Megan Wilder, Noah Yonts.

Seventh Grade

Jake Barton, Abby Bradford, Allyson Brock, Addie Brooks, Lily Burke, Zachery Bussell, Eli Coffey, Braylen Cornett, Jase Daniels, Jacob Daniels, Serena Elliott, Brylee Ellison, Dylan Foster, Natalie Johnson, Kamryn Keith, Ross Lee, Dakota Leight, Seth Massengill, Carlie Napier, Cynthia Nieves, Aftan Payne, Alvie Poore, Aly Ramsey, Matthew Vannorstran, Caden Wilson.

Eighth Grade

Xavier Akers, Mataya Ausmus, Brian Bailey, Corey Barton, Wes Bunch, Jeremiah Fuson, Trevor Fuson, Mya Guess, Aiden Jackson, Neveah Kerns, Cameron Leight, Mattie Maiden, James Mills, Logan Napier, Oscar Acosta Nieves, Henderson Parks, Natalie Powers, Noah Ramsey, Emily Russell, Sherman Russell, Whitlee Shuford, Kendall Smith, Mia Sutton.

The list of honor students is supplied by the school.