Powell Valley honor students

The following students are on the Honor Roll at Powell Valley for the first nine weeks:

First Grade A — Brandon Baker, Korbin Goins, Brianna Hanley, Andrew Humfleet, Allie Owens, Jake Owens, Molly Wilson.

First Grade A/B — Emily Gamble, Trinity Lord, Addison Miller, Stetson Rice, Anna Ricketts, Jaxton Taylor, Amillya Smith, Max Wilson.

Second Grade A — Annah Bean, Gabriella Bean, Gabriel Evans, Madison Jackson, Carter Johnson, Cailin Lawson, Aaron Massengill, Zackary Monaghan, Delilah Mullins, Colby Weaver, Jacob Wilson.

Second Grade A/B — Kelby Ausmus, Hunter Ellison, Jacob Heck, Lucas Heck, Liam Hicks, Braden Lane, Callie Leslie, Lillian Mezger, Michael Mezger, Gabriele Pearman, Kayla Poore, Mckenna Powers, John Sanders, Delylah Smith, Kendra Smith.

Third Grade A — Kaydence Bolinger, Leevi Goins, Willow Miracle, Mikaela Owens, Jaden Pearman.

Third Grade A/B — John Claiborne, Jordan Dye, Leena Earle, Sydney Gibson, Madison Gilbert, Layton Hinckley, Jocelyn Hunter, Noah Meyer, Haley Nash, Mahayla Poore, Katana Russell, Megan Weaver, Jesse Wilder, Jasmine Wyatt.

Fourth Grade A — Kylee Centers, Landyn Saylor.

Fourth Grade A/B — Jessie Davis, Gavin Figueira, Kolton Goins, Elijah Hanley, Whitney Martinez, Cheyenne Monday, John Owens, Brandi Taylor.

Fifth Grade A — Jordan Bean, Kelsey Davis, Chrissa Gibson, Gavin Owens, Cody Weaver.

Fifth Grade A/B — Evan Brannon, Jayden Brooks, Wesley Casdorph, Stephen Childress, Haleigh Fountain-Barrickman, Daniel Herzig, Samuel Humfleet, Christopher Hunley—Smith, Harmony Livesay, Troy Mcgeorge, Levi Moore, Charles Osborne, Madelyn Osborne, Mattie Parker, Cailee Pierce, Kayla Satkowski, Madeline Surber, Cameron Sutton, Hunter Wilhoit.

Sixth Grade A — Lucas Burkhart, Alexandria Cilenti, Landon Crawford, Aislinn Edwards, Riley Owens, Ethan Powell, Abigail Smith, Jenna Wilburn.

Sixth Grade A/B — Daniel Boring, Jefferson Davis, Kristen Fowler, Jonathan Greene, Alexis Hatfield, Asher Hatfield, Mackenzie Hatmaker, Madison Hawkins, Jackson Hickman, Raelianah Hounshel, Emily Jones, Tina Kaylor, Cynthia Ledford, Emma Miracle, Addison Nelson, Jackson, Jackson Nelson, Luke Osborne, Cadence Rains, Hailey Smallwood, Jonah Smiddy, Carson Smith.

Seventh Grade A — Riley Wilder.

Seventh Grade A/B — Makayla Berry, Jarrett Brock, Devin Byrd, Joseph Dykes, Emily Ellison, Alex Johnson, Madisen Prater.

Eighth Grade A — Kaley Baird, Steven Dziadul, Kayce Miracle, Madison Monday, Justin Moore, Jake Osborne, Lance Owens.

Eighth Grade A/B — Seth Abshire, Siara Boughton, Kylie Clawson, Isaac Heck, Allie Johnson, Madison Mize, James Sanders, Haley Short, Alexandria Smith, Keagan Wade.

The list of honor students is supplied by the school.