Last updated: November 22. 2013 7:48PM - 1363 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Claiborne Co. Sheriff’s Dept.


Jonathan Gulley - attempted second degree murder of a police officer, aggravated assault of an officer, domestic assault, tampering with evidence


Christopher Eugene Escobar - aggravated assault, domestic assault, domestic vandalism


Adam Lowe - aggravated assault, driving under the influence, driving on a suspended license, violation of the implied consent law


Courtney Elizabeth Hatfield - aggravated burglary over $10,000


Aaron Lee Smith - aggravated burglary over $10,000


Bobby Lynn Russell - burglary, vandalism over $1,000, theft under $500


Dylan Cheyenee Raney - burglary, theft under $500, vandalism over $500


Scotty Dale Bolden - robbery, conspiracy to commit robbery


Eric Dustin Robbins - manufacture, deliver, sell, possession of a schedule III and schedule VI drugs


Casey A. Oliver - possession of a schedule II and a schedule IV drugs, driving under the influence, driving on a suspended license, violation of the implied consent law, failure to appear for two Tennessee Highway Patrol citations


Makayla Kencie Girard - accessory to a crime


Jeffrey Shepherd - capias/bench warrant for casual exchange of illegal item


Martha Ann Kaylor - violation of probation for possession of methamphetamine, failure to appear for introduction of a schedule II drug into a penal facility, failure to appear on a violation of probation charge of possession of methamphetamine


Pansy Elizabeth Sheckles - warrant for violation of probation on forgery, theft under $500, failure to appear for driving on a revoked license , driving on a suspended license, leaving the scene of an accident with duty to render aid


Wendy Nichole Greene - violation of probation, failure to appear for criminal impersonation, resist stop/arrest


Brandy Nicole Jones - violation of probation, failure to appear for driving under the influence and a Tennessee Highway Patrol citation


Karen Jean Seager - violation of probation (second offense)


Michael Kenneth Claiborne - violation of probation (criminal court)


William Lewis Hoskins - violation of probation


Caleb Patrick Mills - violation of probation


New Tazewell Police Dept.


John Dylan Bray - speeding 60/30, violation of the traffic control device law


Megan Danielle Bowlin - speeding 51/30, violations of the driver’s license and financial responsibility laws


Jennifer Denise Combs - speeding 62/45, violation of the financial responsibility law


Raymond Lee Mobley II - speeding 65/45, violation of the financial responsibility law


Johnathan Michael Green - speeding 53/30


Megan Renee Hill - speeding 63/45


Suzanne Michelle Lee - speeding 62/45


Allison Grace Lipfird - speeding 59/30


Alan Lynn Jessie - failure to yield, violation of the insurance law


Justin Ewin Simmons - violation of the seatbelt law


Hanna Elizabeth Massengill - violation of the seatbelt law (passenger)


Amanda Marie Johnson - violation of the seatbelt law (passenger)


Matthew Tyler Cinniamon - violation of the seatbelt law (passenger)


Gerel David Simmons - consumption of alcohol under 21


Luquon Deonti Choice - consumption of alcohol under 21


Jimmy Chad Eldridge - illegal parking in a fire zone, violation of the registration law


John Fitgerald King - warrant for child support attachment


Marshall Brown Kilgore - state warrant for parole violation


Denny Ray Hensley - violation of the open container law, public intoxication


Tazewell Police Dept.


Brian Timothy Elliott - aggravated assault with a vehicle, driving on a suspended license, warrant for child support attachment


Joshua Steven Saylor - felony evading arrest, reckless driving, violation of the driver’s license law


Thomas Keith Addington - driving under the influence (second offense), driving on a revoked license (second offense), violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws


Abelino Torres Jr. - speeding 67/45


Debbie Lee Messer - speeding 67/45


Erin Carlson - speeding 66/45


James Leonard Bundren - failure to yield


Scotty Ray Simpson - possession of a legend drug, violation of the open container law, driving on a revoked license


Summer Dawn Collins - possession of a schedule IV controlled substance


Steven Allen Brooks - aggravated criminal trespassing


Brandon Daniel Wheatley - criminal trespassing


Amanda R. Cross - display stolen plates


Thomas Wade Williams II - violation of the traffic control device law


Tabitha Rennee Rouse - violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws


Samantha Goins - violation of the registration law


Andrew Jackson Payne - violation of the financial responsibility law


Marlin Edward Thomas - violation of the financial responsibility law


Judy Brogans - violation of the financial responsibility law

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute