Public Records

Compiled by Jan Runions

jan.runions@claiborneprogress.net

The following public records are the only public records that have been made available to the Claiborne Progress. If you feel that there has been an omission or other error, please contact the appropriate agency. As addresses are not always included in these reports, some misidentification can occur with individuals having the same name as others. Persons listed as being arrested or receiving citations should not be considered guilty or convicted as they have not been found to be so in a court of law at the times these records are filed. Since records are printed as received, the list is controlled by the appropriate agencies involved; we are unable to change or omit names or information.

Claiborne Co. Sheriff’s Office

Richard Daryl Bailey-aggravated assault, possession of a handgun by a convicted felon, two counts arson, conspiracy to commit arson

Jonathon D. Seals-aggravated domestic assault

Claude Elvis Dixon-possession of a firearm by a convicted felon, failure to appear for leaving the scene of an accident and violation of the financial responsibility law

Adam Jeffery Young-introduction of contraband into a penal facility

Alan Blake Bailey-criminal trespassing, vandalism under $1,000

Emily Nicole Gulley-criminal trespassing

Ashley Renee Greene-custodial interference

Nicole Marie Samaniego-possession of methamphetamine for resale, possession of a schedule II and a schedule VI drugs for resale, possession of drug paraphernalia

Harlie Raymond Slagle-possession of methamphetamine for resale, possession of a schedule II and a schedule VI drugs for resale, possession of drug paraphernalia

Andrew Lloyd Evans-falsifying a drug screening

Macy Anne Lakins-revoked bond (filing a false report)

Gryphon Scott Buis-revoked bond

Gregg Martinez Jr.-outstanding state warrant

Summer Lynn Holt-outstanding child support attachment, capias/bench warrant for theft of merchandise under $1,000, violations of probation for aggravated burglary and theft over $1,000

Dennis Anthony Collins-outstanding child support attachment

Farron Baker-capias/bench warrant for driving under the influence (third offense), driving on a revoked license and violations of the traffic move over and implied consent laws

Felicia Omeda Jordon-capias/bench warrant for possession, manufacture, sell, delivery of a schedule II drugs, possession of a schedule IV drugs and drug paraphernalia, failure to appear for possession of drug paraphernalia

Justin Logan Norton-capias/bench warrant for a drug-related violation of probation, violation of probation for theft under $500, new charges of theft of property over $1,000 and possession of drug paraphernalia

Ashton Alexis Kimsey-violation of probation for driving under the influence, failure to appear for driving under the influence

Ronald Marshall Longoria-violation of probation for misuse of E-911 system, failure to appear for misuse of E-911 system

Corey Matthew Williams-violation of probation for theft under $500, failure to appear for theft of property under $500, driving on a revoked license and violation of the financial responsibility law

Upel Allen Hall-violation of probation

John Thomas Reed-failure to appear for driving on a suspended license and violations of the seat belt and financial responsibility laws

Martha Carol Parks-failure to appear for driving on a suspended license

Charles David McDonald-driving on a suspended license, violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws

Joseph Wetzel Clayton-driving on a suspended license

New Tazewell Police Dept.

Steve Miracle-assault, vandalism under $1,000

Teresa Jean Hatfield-three counts child abuse/neglect (nonviolent), three counts contributing to the delinquency of a minor, one count each criminal trespassing and theft of merchandise under $1,000

Michael Lee Chadwell-driving under the influence (third offense), driving on a revoked license

Kenneth David Blankenblicker-driving under the influence (second offense), violations of the implied consent, registration and financial responsibility laws

Amy Susan Willett-theft under $1,000

Kimberly Susan Coffey-theft of merchandise under $1,000 (shoplifting)

Savonah Maree Washburn-theft under $500, theft of property

Amy W. Ortez-theft of merchandise (shoplifting)

Robert Lee Hamblin-speeding 68/30

Clayton Parks-violation of the traffic control device law

Fabian B. Moore-violations of the light, seat belt and financial responsibility laws

Anthony Martinez-capias/bench warrant for criminal simulation, failure to appear for violation of an order of protection, new charges of felony evading arrest, reckless driving, resisting stop, halt, frisk, driving on a revoked license and violations of the registration (misuse of) and financial responsibility laws

Abby Mary Chittum-violation of probation for driving under the influence

Heather Renee Corey-violations of probation for theft over $500, theft under $500

Paul Douglas McAfee-violation of probation

Rebecca Sue Rouse-violation of probation

Windell D. Holt-outstanding warrant

Mario Macias Jr.-violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws

Carrie Fitzsgerald-violation of the registration law

Jennifer E. Poore-violation of the financial responsibility law

Kacey N. Chumley-violation of the financial responsibility law

Joseph M. Thomas-violation of the financial responsibility law

Brenda Lee Bridges-public intoxication

Tazewell Police Dept.

Shawn Nelson Logan—assault of a law enforcement officer, three counts assault, one count of resisting arrest

Jason DeWayne Cupp-harboring a runaway, failure to appear for possession of a schedule II drugs for resale, driving on a revoked license

Christopher Allen Martin-criminal trespassing

Steven Coty Moore-violations of probation for two counts of facilitation of an aggravated kidnapping, one count of aggravated assault

Teresa Rogers Keller-failure to appear for simple possession and shoplifting (outstanding warrants from Blount Co.)

Tiffany Faye McGeorge-failure to appear for theft of property

Samuel A. Curry-speeding 67/45, violation of the traffic control device law

Jessica Lynne Jones-speeding 42/25, violation of the traffic control device law

James Jeremy Sharpe-speeding 81/45

Jeremiah Maurice Kinkade-speeding 74/45

Sherry Soard Whitener-speeding 68/45

Courtney L. Gibson-speeding 68/45

James O. Ware-speeding 68/45

James T. Pickrel-speeding 62/45

Johnathan M. Green-speeding 62/45

Crystal Moyers-speeding 42/25

Emily Moore Gulley-violations of the traffic control device and financial responsibility laws

Kyle Emil Haas-failure to yield traffic right of way

Billy W. Mize-violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws

Jeffery Wayne Morgan-violation of the financial responsibility law

Aftan Felicia Bussell-disorderly conduct

Tyler Gregory Parker-public intoxication

Tennessee Hwy. Patrol

Mokey Joe Wilson-driving on a revoked license, violation of the financial responsibility law