Ellen Myers School issues honor roll, principal’s list

Students at Ellen Myers Primary School have proved their educational savvy, during the fourth 9 weeks period of the 2017-18 school year. Following is the full list of students who made the Principal’s List and/or the Honor Roll:

1st Grade

Principal’s List: Nathan Bain, Chloe Brown, Hudson Cadle, Callee Cobb, Kinley Collins, Millie Collins, Brigham Cosgriff, Jonathan Desantis Jr., Paxton Dover, Brielle Evans, Reagan Fortner, Ava Fuson, Olivia Gulley, Khloe Howard, Evan Johnston, Destiny Money, Liam Niday, Jaelyn Powers, Mckenna Smith, Eli Sweet, Israel Wilkerson.

Honor Roll: Christian Asher, Sully Brock, Braylee Collins, Calie Fugate, Alannah Gerding, Brodie Lee, Zoey Miracle, Gracie Powell, Kaylen Whited, Brooklyn Wilder.

2nd Grade

Principal’s List: Alex Booth, Kainan Daniels, Britton Evans, Eva Gromley, Aiden Hall, Angel Hinkle, Connor Hurst, Madeline Lowe, Sydney Lynch, Jackson Napier, James Polly, Harper Pressnell, Eleanore Roark, Jack Scott, Adison Smith, Jacob Tinnel, Trinitie Wagner.

Honor Roll: Preston Adams, Hannah Barton, Luke Beeler, Kadie Bingham, Noah Burke, Aubree Collett, Will Compton, Natalee Davis, Matthew Dean, Stephen Fortner, Tristan Gibbons, Annabelle Gilbert, Jaiden James, Blaine Jenkins, Jayden Johnston, Harper Pace, Wyatt Rutherford, Colby Singleton, Evan Webb, Jacob Webb.

3rd Grade

Principal’s List: Brooklyn Bingham, Tanner Brim, Neil Bunch, Grace Carnes, Kole Carter, Jacob Claggett, Hannah Compton, Braylee Evans, Maya Fisher, Chase Fortner, Emma Fultz, Parker Hensley, Cole Honeycutt, Reagan Miles, Bryson Moore, Larissa Moraes, Payton Napier, Abby Peters, Abigail Peters, Chloe Sharp, Issac Slusher, Preston Zachery.

Honor Roll: Emily Bradburn, Braden Bruner, Payton Brunsma, Na’Ryan Buice, Jameson Cosgriff, Aiden Dunn, Liam Fricke, Ryan Greer, Kennya Hare, Te’Varion Jones, Camden Marks, Miley Miles, Blake Mills, Presley Norton, Tristan Quinton, Eli Reed, Jakob Smith, Brianna Taylor, Makayla Wight, Hannah Wilkerson.

4th Grade

Principal’s List: Riley Bain, Raegan Blevins, Bryson Bolinger, Abigail Booth, Alyssa Bruce, Molly Cooper, Faith Daniels, Landon Eldridge, Raylen Ellison, Madeline Fultz, Mckenna Heck, Madeline Hunley-Lane, Jake Johnson, Jaelynn Jones, Katie Lawson, Lilly Lester, Karissa Lowe, Jenna Middleton, Kingston Miller, Lily Pendleton, Emaline Roark, Ean Sandefur, Alyssa Smith, Jonathan Wilder, Jolie Wilson, Jenna Yonts.

Honor Roll: Landyn Berry, Erica Brummett, Nerissa Buice, Connor Carter, Nevaeh Collins, Ashlyn Cornett, Brayden Johnston, Kaelynn Kellon, Bryson Barnett Laws, Ethan Laws, Olivia Laws, Will McElroy, Westley Meadows, Josiah Prater, Daltyn Smith.

Students with perfect attendance:

Kindergarten — Cooper Brock, Ava Cooper, Ava Elmore, Ava Fultz, Landon Hensley, Riley Marsee, Liam Moxham, Hannah Reed, Journey Scott, Logan Sharp, Trinitie Smith.

1st Grade — Hudson Cadle, Brigham Cosgriff, Evan Johnston, Zoey Miracle, Brooklyn Wilder.

2nd Grade — Hannah Barton, Noah Burke, Natalee Davis, Harper Pressnell.

3rd Grade — Jameson Cosgriff, Maya Fisher, Liam Fricke, Kennya Hare, Miley Miles, Blake Mills, Abigail Peters, Issac Slusher, Hannah Wilkerson.

4th Grade — Riley Bain, Landyn Berry, Abigail Booth, Joshua Calp, Molly Cooper, Madeline Fultz, Kendra Hare, Madeline Hunley-Lane, Olivia Kishpaugh, Westley Meadows, Kingston Miller, Daltyn Smith, Jolie Wilson, Jenna Yonts.