Public Records

Compiled by Jan Runions

jan.runions@claiborneprogress.net

The following public records are the only public records that have been made available to the Claiborne Progress. If you feel that there has been an omission or other error, please contact the appropriate agency. As addresses are not always included in these reports, some misidentification can occur with individuals having the same name as others. Persons listed as being arrested or receiving citations should not be considered guilty or convicted as they have not been found to be so in a court of law at the times these records are filed. Since records are printed as received, the list is controlled by the appropriate agencies involved; we are unable to change or omit names or information.

Claiborne Co. Sheriff’s Office

Adam Jeffery Prkey-domestic assault

Christopher Adam Bishop-exploitation of an elderly person, four counts forgery under $1,000, one count filing false reports to a law enforcement officer, capias/bench warrant for failure to appear

Kelly Rose Hancock-official misconduct, tampering with government records

Jesse Martin Bean-aggravated burglary, possession/casual exchange of methamphetamine, possession of a schedule VI drugs, theft of property under $1,000, public intoxication, violation of probation

Brittany K. Patterson-forgery, theft of property, driving on a suspended license

Herman Douglas Hatfield-passing worthless checks

Charles Benny Seabolt-TennCare fraud, sale and delivery of a schedule III drugs in a drug free zone

Billy Wayne Adkins-sale and delivery of a schedule II drugs

Tony Jasper Knuckles-sale and delivery of a schedule II drugs

John David Gaylor-sale and delivery of a schedule IV drugs

Robert Dalton Wesley McDonald-criminal impersonation, felony evading arrest, reckless endangerment with a vehicle, reckless driving, resisting stop, halt, frisk, speeding 86/35, violations of the traffic control device, registration (removal of a license plate) and financial responsibility laws, driving on a revoked license (second offense), capias/bench warrant for drug related violation of probation

Ronald Joseph Collins-outstanding child support attachment, failure to appear for violations of probation on driving under the influence and for driving on a revoked license

Denzil R. Partin-capias/bench warrant for reckless endangerment

Tabitha Dawn Jones-violation of probation for failure to report

Jolynne Louise Mills-violation of probation

John Wayne Miracle-failure to appear for failure to exercise due care and violation of the financial responsibility law

Chelsey Helen Scearce-failure to appear for resisting stop, halt, frisk, possession of methamphetamine, possession of a schedule III drugs and drug paraphernalia, driving on a revoked license (second offense), violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws, violation of probation for driving on a revoked license

Brandi Nicole Anderson-failure to appear for the sale and delivery of a schedule II drugs

Tracy Joe Tindell-failure to appear for violations of the seat belt and driver’s license laws

Gregory James Warwick-failure to appear for driving on a suspended license

National Park Service

Donnie Wayne Sulfridge-driving under the influence

New Tazewell Police Dept.

Sammy Lynn Poore-aggravated criminal trespassing, violation of probation for promotion of methamphetamine manufacture

Piper Jo Wheatley-fraudulent uses of a credit card, theft under $1,000

Pricillia Anne Johnson-falsifying a drug screening

Elizabeth Nicole King-possession of methamphetamine with the intent to resale or deliver

Lisa Marie Leonard-sale and delivery of a schedule II drugs/methamphetamine

Mark Ethan Rouse-possession of a schedule III controlled substance, violations of the light, driver’s license and financial responsibility laws

Joel Frank Lewis-outstanding child support attachment, capias/bench warrant for possession of drug paraphernalia and driving on a revoked license, failure to appear for driving under the influence

Patricia Ann Wells-outstanding child support attachment

Louetta Jane Turner-capias/bench warrant for two counts of the sale and delivery of .5 grams of methamphetamine

Vance Edward Littrell-capias/bench warrant for the sale and delivery of a schedule II and a schedule III drugs

Ava Jean Ellison-capias/bench warrant for possession, manufacture, sell, delivery of a schedule II drugs

Christopher A. Bishop-capias/bench warrant, new charges of violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws

Curtislee Allen Carroll-violations of probation for domestic assault and driving on a suspended license (second offense)

Jason Anthony Chumley-violation of probation for aggravated burglary

Malena K. Partin outstanding warrant (from Union Co.)

Alyssa Nickell-speeding 52/30

Keith Allen Gordon-violation of the traffic control device law (stop sign)

Dacota Clay Fortner-violations of the light, registration and financial responsibility laws, driving on a suspended license

Michael Allen Fletcher-violations of the light and financial responsibility laws, driving on a revoked license

Iva Marie Swet-disorderly conduct

Tazewell Police Dept.

Sebastian A. Russell-assault

Christopher A. Martin-assault

Randy Ray Yeary-introduction of contraband into a penal facility, aggravated burglary, burglary of a motor vehicle, vandalism under $1,000, possession of methamphetamine

Joshua Wayne Mason-leaving the scene of an accident with property damage, filing a false report

Sebastian Alan Russell-leaving the scene of an accident with property damage, violation of the driver’s license law

Tina Marie Seabolt-criminal trespassing, theft under $1,000 (shoplifting), failure to appear for violations of the traffic control device and financial responsibility laws

Doyle Andrew Goins-burglary, theft of property under $500, outstanding child support attachment, violation of probation for failure to report, failure to appear for theft of property over $500

Tawnya Rae Miller-possession of an unlawful prescription, possession of a schedule III and a schedule IV drugs and drug paraphernalia, violations of probation for criminal trespassing, theft under $1,000 and violation of the license law (to be exhibited)

Moriah Dawn Honchell-possession of a schedule II drugs, violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws, driving on a suspended license

Jennifer Nicole Hance-violations of probation for three counts fraudulent use of a credit card, failure to appear for fraudulent use of a credit card

Lelia Marie Almaraz-failure to appear for three counts hitchhiking, one count each theft under $500 and theft of property under $500

George Dean Young-driving under the influence

Rebecca Lea Nickols-speeding 69/45, violation of the financial responsibility law

Shelby L. Wilder-speeding 77/45

Randel C. Jones-speeding 58/35

Petra J. Messer-speeding 66/45

Charles Edwin Treece-speeding 66/45

Lisa M. Partin-speeding 66/45

Ashley LeAnn Pierce-speeding 63/45

Jeremy Allen Siler-speeding 61/45

Alexis Renee Hunter-violation of the traffic control device law (stop sign)

Anna Michelle Mullins-violations of the registration, financial responsibility, license plates (display) and ten day address change laws

Susan Bailey Essary-violation of the financial responsibility law

Tennessee Hwy. Patrol

Jason Allen Bowden-driving under the influence, possession of a handgun while under the influence

Michael Davis-driving on a revoked license (sixth offense)