Public Records

The following public records are the only public records that have been made available to the Claiborne Progress. If you feel that there has been an omission or other error, please contact the appropriate agency. As addresses are not always included in these reports, some misidentification can occur with individuals having the same name as others. Persons listed as being arrested or receiving citations should not be considered guilty or convicted as they have not been found to be so in a court of law at the times these records are filed. Since records are printed as received, the list is controlled by the appropriate agencies involved; we are unable to change or omit names or information.

Claiborne Co. Sheriff’s Office

Robert Dale McMurry-aggravated assault, attempted theft under $250,000

Jeffery Ray Wilson-possession of a firearm by a convicted felon, possession of a schedule VI drugs

Austin Trent Partin-reckless endangerment, underage consumption

Alicia Nicole Norris-speeding 74/55, violations of the driver’s license, registration and financial responsibility laws

Russell Bradley Massengill-capias/bench warrant (from Hamblen Co.), failure to appear for driving on a suspended license

Jesse Gene Lambert-failure to appear for speeding and violation of the driver’s license law

Patrick Andrew Tatman-failure to appear for violation of the registration law (expired tags)

Heather Nichole Gibson-failure to appear for public intoxication

Dennis Ray Long-possession of methamphetamine, possession of a schedule II drugs, failure to appear for failure to exercise due care, violations of the registration (to be carried) and financial responsibility laws and public intoxication

Larry Hurbert Fields-possession of a schedule IV and a schedule VI drugs

Joseph Oscar Lemons-driving on a revoked license, violations of the seat belt, registration and financial responsibility laws

Chester Ray Wayne North-driving on a suspended license

Adam Scott Carroll-public intoxication

New Tazewell Police Dept.

Lawrence Franklin Webb Jr.-five counts aggravated assault

Jonathan Adam Webb-five counts aggravated assault

Shawn Elbert Leedy-aggravated assault, vandalism over $1,000, vandalism under $1,000

Christopher M. Webb-aggravated assault

Shelbie Pauline Hoskins-possession of firearm during the commission of a dangerous felony, introduction of contraband into a penal facility, possession of methamphetamine for resale, possession of a schedule II and a schedule IV drugs for resale, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving on a revoked license, violations of the light and financial responsibility laws

William Russell Campbell—aggravated burglary, theft of property over $2,500, filing a false report

Ronald Wayne Langley-criminal trespassing

Madeline Ann Degener-introduction of contraband into a penal facility, driving on a suspended license

Connie Marie Williams-falsification of a drug screening

Glen Spradling-outstanding child support attachment, violation of probation for possession of methamphetamine and driving on a revoked license (second offense), new charges of theft of property under $1,000 and possession of drug paraphernalia

Paul D. McAfee-outstanding warrant (from Virginia)

Danny Lee Cochran-capias/bench warrant for driving under the influence, possession of a controlled substance and violation of the financial responsibility law, failure to appear for driving on a suspended license and violation of the financial responsibility law

Tiffany Lynn Thomas-capias/bench warrant for driving on a revoked license, failure to appear for theft under $1,000, theft under $500 and driving on a revoked license

John Douglas Dall Hash-violation of probation for possession of methamphetamine, new charge of possession of drug paraphernalia

Jesse Gene Lambert-failure to appear (for a Tennessee Hwy. Patrol citation)

Andrew Steven Washington-speeding 69//45

Jerry Wayne McCreary-speeding 47/30

Jeffery Allen Smith-violations of the traffic control device (stop sign), and financial responsibility laws, possession of a controlled substance, driving on a suspended license

Jack Christopher Gross II-violations of the light, registration (misuse of) and financial responsibility laws, driving on a suspended license, failure to appear for speeding and violation of the financial responsibility law

Anthony D. Lay-violations of the light, driver’s license and financial responsibility laws

Jessica Marie Golden-violation of the light law, driving on a revoked license

Bryan Matthew Keith Miracle-violation of the light law, driving on a suspended license

Brandon M. Bailey-violation of the light law

Jacob T. Butler-following a motor vehicle too closely

Kenny Wayne Lawson-driving on a revoked license, violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws

Debra A. Bullins-violation of the driver’s license law

Margaret Ann Howell-violation of the financial responsibility law

Michael Anthony Tindell-violation of the open container law

Goldie Smith Eldridge-indecent exposure

Gregory C. Draiu-indecent exposure

Savonah Maree Washburn-disorderly conduct

Danielle Brooke Herron-disorderly conduct

Ashley Olivia Simpson-public intoxication

Tazewell Police Dept.

Douglas H. Pyne-aggravated assault

James Jason Taylor-possession of a firearm by a convicted felon, criminal conspiracy/simulation

Jeremy Asher Sulfridge-aggravated burglary, criminal trespassing, vandalism under $1,000

Sharon Dosha Fultz-introduction of contraband into a penal facility, violations of probation for theft under $1,000 and public intoxication

Maggie Mae Osborne-driving under the influence

Jacob Allen Melton-reckless driving, violation of the registration law

Keith Allen Brock-speeding 71/45, violation of the traffic control device law (red light)

Shelley Renee Robbins-speeding 64/45, driving on a suspended license, violation of the financial responsibility law

Jerome Edward Gruen-speding 71/45

Hailey C. Lawless-speeding 71/45

Sydney Nicole Noe-speeding 69/45

Kiera Holland-speeding 69/45

Valeria Ursu-speeding 68/45

Stephen Wyatt-speeding 67/45 (commercial vehicle)

Christopher Jacob Bowling-speeding 66/45

Brittany Paige Daniels-speeding 64/45

James Ryan Lane-speeding 64/45

Ashlee Ann Gray-speeding 47/30

Bobby C. Freeman Jr.-speeding 61/45

Brandon Chase Dobbs-violations of the traffic control device (stop sign), light, registration and financial responsibility laws

LeeAnn M. Siler-violation of the traffic control device law

Melissa J. Enix-violation of the traffic control device law

Thomas O. Shumate-failure to yield traffic right of way

Robyn Yvonne Bilyeu-possession of an ulawful prescription, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving on a suspended license

Raymond E. Gallagher-possession of an unlawful prescription, possession of drug paraphernalia, public intoxication

Larry Fields-possession of a schedule IV and a schedule VI drugs

Crystal Ann Johnson-theft of property under $1,000, failure to appear

Monroe Patton Smith-driving on a suspended license, violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws

Michael Fate Jackson-violation of the registration law

Rosa Lee Noe-violation of the financial responsibility law

Shirley Nicolette Payson-violation of the financial responsibility law

Travis W. Perry-violation of the financial responsibility law

Tennessee Hwy. Patrol

David Alan Webb-driving on a revoked license, violation of the open container law