• 57°

For the record

Compiled by Jan Runions

The following public records are the only public records that have been made available to the Claiborne Progress. If you feel that there has been an omission or other error, please contact the appropriate agency. As addresses are not always included in these reports, some misidentification can occur with individuals having the same name as others. Persons listed as being arrested or receiving citations should not be considered guilty or convicted as they have not been found to be so in a court of law at the times these records are filed. Since records are printed as received, the list is controlled by the appropriate agencies involved; we are unable to change or omit names or information.

Claiborne Co. Sheriff’s Office

Brittany Leanne Cupp-domestic assault

Breanna Bussell-child abuse/neglect, leaving the scene of an accident, failure to report accident, driving on a revoked license, violations of the open container, registration and financial resp0nsibility laws

Dalton R. Shurley-possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime, two counts possession of a prohibited weapon, one count each of contributing to the delinquency of a minor and possession of drug paraphernalia, violation of probation/failure to appear for assault and reckless endangerment

Phillip Meredith-accident resulting in damage to vehicle, failure to immediately give notice of accident, violations of the open container, driver’s license, registration and financial responsibility laws

Bryan Steven Hoskins-violation of an Order of Protection

Phillip David McIntosh-possession of methamphetamine, joyriding, violation of the registration law

Moriah Dawn Honchell-possession of a schedule II drugs, driving on a suspended license, violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws, violation of probation

Angela Marie Drinnon-theft under $1,000, conspiracy to commit theft under $1,000

Joshua Trey Braden-driving under the influence (fourth offense), driving on a revoked license

Robin Inetia Schneider-driving under the influence (third offense), criminal impersonation

Steven Ray Sears-outstanding child support attachment

Roy Linered Johnson-capias/bench warrant for possession, manufacture, sale, delivery of methamphetamine, theft of merchandise under $1,000, new charge of public intoxication

James Anthony Reeves-violations of probation for driving under the influence and possession of methamphetamine, failure to appear for driving under the influence and possession of drug paraphernalia

Lelia Marie Almaraz-failure to appear for domestic assault

New Tazewell Police Dept.

Christian Alexander Bowes-especially aggravated kidnapping, aggravated burglary, vandalism under $1,000

Cynthia Sue OOten-simple assault

Bernice J. Caudill-simple assault

Lucinda O. Hopper-theft under $1,000

Ricky Earl Soloman-accessory after the fact, filing a false report

Shannon Jolene Smith-violation of probation

Donna K. Mullins-driving under the influence (second offense), possession of a schedule II and a schedule III controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia, violation of the financial responsibility law

Adrian G. Berry-speeding 59/45, violation of the registration law

Tabitha C. Johnson-speeding 59/30

Joshua Richard Gaskins-speeding 56/30

Connie Sexton-speeding 55/30

Tracy Lynn Kennard-speeding 66/45

Jason Helderman-speeding 50/30

Ethan Chase Maloney-speeding 50/30

Blanca Estela Gonzalez Torres-speeding 60/45

Amber Danielle Hickey-violations of the traffic control device, seat belt (driver) and registration laws

Kathryn Michelle Kitts-violations of the traffic control device (stop sign) and financial responsibility laws, driving on a suspended license

Cynthia G. Fleeman-improper passing of a motor vehicle

Amber L. Walters-violations of the move over and driver’s license laws

Patricia Marcum-violation of the handicapped parking space law

Hugh Walker-driving on a suspended license

Ben J. Mullins III-violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws

Tammy Renee Griffin-violation of the registration law

Scott A. Barker-violation of the financial responsibility law

Tazewell Police Dept.

Daniel W. McIntosh-possession of a schedule VI controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, violations of the driver’s license and financial responsibility and vehicle bumper laws

Jessica Nicole Irvin-possession of methamphetamine

David Ray Cooper-capias/bench warrant for driving under the influence and violations of the window tinting and financial responsibility laws

Susan R. Wagner-speeding 67/45, violation of the registration law

Zachery Fultz-speeding 63/45, violation of the financial responsibility law

Roe T. Pitstick-speeding 62/45, violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws

Teresa Anne Rhoades-speeding 32/15 (inside a school zone), violation of the financial responsibility law

Kathy L. Robinette-speeding 68/45

Daniel B. Tidmore-speeding 68/45

Jessica Price-speeding 66/45

Brice A. Bower-speeding 66/45

Cory Smith-speeding 66/45

Stephanie Belcher-speeding 65/45

Sarika Sahgal-speeding 65/45

Aaron R. Banks-speeding 65/45

Kellie Bolton-speeding 65/45

Amber Hensley-speeding 50/30

Austin Andrew Shell-speeding 64/45

Sherry D. Bolton-speeding 64/45

Bryce W. Shearer-speeding 64/45

Tad Russell-speeding 64/45

Cluarse Sue Jones-speeding 64/45

Sean Fraser-speeding 63/45

Mary A. Lefevers-speeding 63/45

Zakarius Simpukas-speeding 63/45

Emily F. Wilder-speeding 62/45

Lynna N. Goins-speeding 62/45

Misti Ramsey-speeding 47/30

Tiffany Faith Emert-speeding 32/15 (inside a school zone)

Caroline Victoria Davis-speeding 31/15 (inside a school zone)

Gregory E. Tucker-speeding 61/45

Bradley Ferguson-speeding 61/45

McKinley Johnson-speeding 61/45

Naomi Combs-speeding 60/45

Nicholas Burton-speeding 60/45

Thomas M. Lyle-speeding 60/45

Helen R. Powers-speeding 28/15 (inside a school zone)

Melvin Scott Irvin-violation of the traffic control device law, driving on a suspended license, capias/bench warrant for driving on a revoked license

Jonathan Bailey-violations of the traffic control device and driver’s license (failure to carry) laws

Michael Anthony Tindell-violation of the traffic control device law school bus)

Ryley N. Hager-violation of the traffic control device law

Casey L. McCullough-violation of the traffic control device law

James E. Gulley-violation of the traffic control device law

Gary R. Collins-violation of the traffic control device law

Kavin L. Seal-violation of the traffic control device law

Adam Helton-violation of the light law, driving on a suspended license

Kyle Fischer-failure to yield traffic right of way

Jessica M. Golden-driving on a revoked license (second offense), violation of the financial responsibility law

Patrick Sumpter-driving on a revoked license, violations of the registration and financial responsibility laws

Kenneth H. King-driving on a revoked license, violation of the financial responsibility law

Donnie Davidson-violation of the financial responsibility law

Joseph Carbone-violation of the financial responsibility law

Gary T. Steadman-disorderly conduct